Studio Central Puro Charme
Studio Central Puro Charme Curitiba is merely a 10-minute walk from SESC Palace of Liberty Cultural Center and can accommodate up to 2 guests. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.
The modern Botanical Garden of Curitiba is not far from this apartment, while the big mall "Shopping Curitiba" is about 1 km away. The 1-room Studio Central Puro Charme lies in Raouche, which is a group of impressive rock formations just off the Beirut coastline. The Flower Clock is a 19-minute walk away, and ISAE-Instituto Superior de Administracao e Economia do Mercosul is also 350 metres from the apartment.
The apartment offers guests the convenient feature of hairdryers in the bathroom.
The accommodation includes a kitchen. Estacao Desembargador Westphalen bus stop is within a few blocks of this property.
- Local attractions
- Novo Batel Mall1.6 km
- Arena da Baixada Stadium1.8 km
- Contemporary Art Museum650 m
- Cristal Palace3 km
- Mueller Mall1.3 km
- German Woods4 km
- Botanic Gardens3 km
- Oscar Niemeyer Museum2.8 km
- Airports
- Afonso Pena17 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
In the room
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Studio Central Puro Charme?
Guests of Studio Central Puro Charme can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the modern Botanical Garden of Curitiba, placed 3 km away. Other sights are Flower Clock (1.5 km) as well as the big mall "Shopping Curitiba" (1 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Studio Central Puro Charme?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Studio Central Puro Charme to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Studio Central Puro Charme?
A stay at Studio Central Puro Charme begins at $25. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Studio Central Puro Charme?
Guests of Studio Central Puro Charme can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Bar do Alemao, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Aromas & Sabores is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does Studio Central Puro Charme come with a kitchen?
Yes, Studio Central Puro Charme is furnished with a fully-equipped kitchen and offers a stovetop as well. - ❓
Are there laundry facilities in Studio Central Puro Charme?
Absolutely, Studio Central Puro Charme offers the convenience of a washing machine.